Community Events

  • KINGSWAY COLLEGE SCHOOL

    May 16th to 30th - 10 AM-2 PM
    Kingsway College School
    4600 Dundas St W, Etobicoke, ON M9A 1A5
  • KETTLE CREEK PUBLIC SCHOOL

    April 1st to 29th
    Public School
    350 Carlow Rd, Port Stanley, ON N5L 1B6
  • DAWN-EUPHEMIA

    October 27th - 8 AM-12 PM
    Community Centre
    6213 Mill Street, Florence ON
  • WEST ELGIN

    October 27th - 2-6 PM
    West Elgin Arena
    171 Graham Rd, West Lorne, ON
  • SOUTHWOLD

    October 28th - 8 AM-12 PM
    Evelyn's Sausage Kitchen
    35809 Talbot Line, Shedden, ON N0L 2E0
  • MALAHIDE

    October 28th - 2-6 PM
    Malahide Community Place
    12105 Whittaker Rd, Springfield, ON
  • LASALLE

    November 1st - 8 AM–12 PM
    Vollmer Culture and Recreation Complex
    2121 Laurier Pkwy, Windsor, ON
  • LAKESHORE/BELLE RIVER

    November 1st - 2-6 PM
    RONA Sauve's Home Centre Ltd
    581 Railway Ave, Belle River, ON
  • EAST ZORRA & TAVISTOCK

    November 2nd - 8 AM–12 PM
    Innerkip Community Centre
    695566 17th Line, Innerkip, ON
  • ZORRA

    November 2nd - 2-6 PM
    Kingman, Thamesford District Recreation Centre
    85 Middleton St, Thamesford, ON
  • LUCAN BUDDULPH

    November 3rd - 8 AM-12 PM
    Lucan Community Memorial Centre
    263 Main St, Lucan, ON
  • ASHFIELD-COLBORNE-WAWANOSH

    November 3rd - 2-6 PM
    Samuels Boutique Hotel
    34031 Saltford Rd, Goderich, ON
  • LONDON

    November 4th - 8 AM-12 PM
    Boyle Memorial Community Centre Park
    530 Charlotte St, London, ON
  • LONDON

    November 4th - 2-6 PM
    Springbank Gardens Community Centre
    205 Wonderland Rd S, London, ON
  • SIMCOE (NORFOLK)

    November 8th - 8 AM-12 PM
    Phoenix Club
    51 Argyle St, Simcoe, ON
  • DELHI (NORFOLK)

    November 8th - 2-6 PM
    Wholesome Pickins Market and Bakery
    500 Church St E, Delhi
  • KITCHENER

    November 9th - 8 AM-12 PM
    Doon Pioneer Park Community Centre
    150 Pioneer Dr, Kitchener
  • KITCHENER

    November 9th - 2-6 PM
    Forest Heights Community Centre
    1700 Queen’s Blvd, Kitchener
  • KITCHENER

    November 10th - 8 AM-12 PM
    Bridgeport Community Centre
    20 Tyson Dr, Kitchener, ON
  • ELMIRA (WOOLWICH)

    November 11th - 8 AM-12 PM
    Woolwich Memorial Centre
    24 Snyder Ave S 2nd Floor, Elmira
  • ELMIRA (WOOLWICH)

    November 11th - 2-6 PM
    Food Basics
    232 Arthur St S, Elmira
  • KANATA (OTTAWA)

    November 15th - 8 AM-12 PM
    Kanata Recreation Complex (Ron Maslin Parking Lot)
    100 Charlie Rogers Pl, Kanata, ON
  • MANOTICK (OTTAWA)

    November 15th – 2-6 PM
    Manotick Home Hardware
    1166 Beaverwood Rd, Manotick, ON
  • ORLÉANS (OTTAWA)

    November 16th - 8 AM-12 PM
    Ray Friel Recreation Complex
    1585 Tenth Line Rd, Orléans, ON
  • OTTAWA

    November 16th – 2-6 PM
    Canada Aviation and Space Museum
    11 Aviation Pkwy, Ottawa, ON
  • OTTAWA

    November 17th - 8 AM-12 PM
    Richelieu Vanier Community Centre
    300 Des, Pères-Blancs Ave, Ottawa, ON
  • RUSSELL

    November 17th – 2-6 PM
    Township of Russell Public Library
    1053 Concession St, Russell, ON
  • CLARANCE-ROCKLAND

    November 18th - 8 AM -12 PM
    Jardins Belle Rive Retirement Home
    2950 Laurier St, Rockland ON
  • PORT COLBORNE

    November 22nd 8 AM - 12 PM
    Port Colborne Home Hardware Building Centre
    361 Davis St, Port Colborne, ON
  • PELHAM

    November 22nd 2-6 PM
    Sobey’s Fronthill
    110 Hwy 20 E, Fronthill, ON
  • OAKVILLE

    November 23rd – 8 AM - 12 PM
    Glen Abbey Community Centre
    1415 Third Line, Oakville, ON
  • OAKVILLE

    November 23rd – 2-6 PM
    Sixteen Mile Sports Complex
    3070 Neyagawa Blvd, Oakville, ON
  • OAKVILLE

    November 24th – 8 AM - 12 PM
    Paintech Ltd.
    775 Pacific Road, Oakville, ON
  • OAKVILLE

    November 24th – 2-6 PM
    Iroquois Ridge Community Centre
    1051 Glenashton Dr, Oakville, ON
  • BLANDFORD-BLENHEIM

    November 25th - 2-6 PM
    Plattsville Home Hardware
    69 Albert St E, Plattsville, ON
  • VAUGHAN

    November 27th - 10 AM - 4 PM
    IKEA Vaughan Event
    200 Interchange Way, Concord, ON L4K 5C3
  • OTTAWA

    November 27th - 10 AM - 4 PM
    IKEA Ottawa Event
    2685 Iris St, Ottawa, ON K2C 3S4
  • BURLINGTON

    November 27th - 10 AM - 4 PM
    IKEA Burlington Event
    1065 Plains Rd E, Burlington, ON L7T 4K1
  • ETOBICOKE

    November 27th - 10 AM - 4 PM
    IKEA Etobicoke Event
    1475 The Queensway, Etobicoke, ON M8Z 1T3
  • NORTH YORK

    November 27th - 10 AM - 4 PM
    IKEA North York Event
    15 Provost Dr, Toronto, ON M2K 2X9
  • MADOC (Centre Hastings)

    November 29th - 8 AM - 12 PM Madoc Foodland 40 Elgin St. Madoc, ON
  • LONDON

    November 30th - 8 AM - 12 PM
    Earl Nichols Arena
    799 Homeview Rd, London, ON
  • LONDON

    November 30th - 2-6 PM
    Stronach Arena & Community Centre
    1221 Sandford St, London, ON
  • LONDON

    December 1st - 8 AM - 12 PM
    Carling Arena
    675 Grosvenor St, London, ON
  • LASALLE

    December 2nd - 8 AM - 12 PM
    Vollmer Culture and Recreation Complex
    2121 Laurier Pkwy, Windsor, ON
  • VAUGHAN

    December 6th – 8 AM - 12 PM
    Vaughan Mills Parking Lot
    1 Bass Pro Mills Dr, Vaughan, ON
  • BRAMPTON

    December 6th – 8 AM - 12 PM
    Susan Fennell Sportsplex (formally South Fletcher's)
    500 Ray Lawson Blvd, Brampton ON
  • VAUGHAN

    December 6th – 2-6 PM
    Premier Place Banquet Hall
    696 Westburne Dr, Concord, ON
  • BRAMPTON

    December 6th – 2-6 PM
    Gore Meadows Community Centre & Library
    10150 The Gore Rd, Brampton, ON
  • VAUGHAN

    December 7th – 8 AM - 12 PM
    Shining Light Montessori School
    11399 Keele St. #1, Maple ON
  • BRAMPTON

    December 7th – 8 AM - 12 PM
    Jim Archdekin Recreation Centre
    292 Conestoga Dr, Brampton, ON
  • VAUGHAN

    December 7th - 2-6 PM
    Number 7 Honda Parking Lot
    5555 Hwy 7, Woodbridge, ON
  • BRAMPTON

    December 7th – 2-6 PM
    Chinguacousy Park
    9050 Bramalea Rd, Brampton, ON
  • VAUGHAN

    December 8th – 8 AM - 12 PM
    Ontario Soccer Centre
    7601 Martin Grove Road, Vaughan, ON
  • BRAMPTON

    December 8th – 8 AM - 12 PM
    Save Max Sports Centre
    1495 Sandalwood Pkwy E, Brampton, ON
  • THORNHILL/VAUGHAN

    December 8th – 2-6 PM
    Sobeys Clark & Hilda
    441 Clark Ave W, Thornhill, ON
  • BRAMPTON

    December 8th – 2-6 PM
    Cassie Campbell Community Centre
    1050 Sandalwood Pkwy W, Brampton, ON
  • VAUGHAN

    December 9th – 8 AM - 12 PM
    Vaughan Mills Parking Lot
    1 Bass Pro Mills Dr, Vaughan, ON
  • BRAMPTON

    December 9th – 8 AM - 12 PM
    Professor's Lake Recreation Centre
    1660 N Park Dr, Brampton, ON
  • INNISFIL

    December 9th – 2-6 PM
    Alcona Home Hardware Building Centre
    840 Innisfil Beach Rd. Innisfil, ON
  • BRAMPTON

    December 9th – 2-6 PM
    Jim Archdekin Recreation Centre
    292 Conestoga Dr, Brampton, ON
  • BRAMPTON

    December 10th – 8 AM - 12 PM
    Century Gardens Recreation Centre
    340 Vodden St E, Brampton, ON
  • BRAMPTON

    December 10th – 2-6 PM
    Susan Fennell Sportsplex (formally South Fletcher's)
    500 Ray Lawson Blvd, Brampton ON
  • BRAMPTON

    December 13th – 8 AM - 12 PM
    Susan Fennell Sportsplex (formally South Fletcher's)
    500 Ray Lawson Blvd, Brampton ON
  • COBALT

    December 13th – 8 AM – 12 PM
    Miner's Tavern
    75 Lang St. Cobalt, ON
  • BRAMPTON

    December 13th – 2-6 PM
    Gore Meadows Community Centre & Library
    10150 The Gore Rd, Brampton, ON
  • SMOOTH ROCK FALLS

    December 14th – 8 AM - 12 PM
    Moose Motel
    226 ON-11, Smooth Rock Falls, ON
  • BRAMPTON

    December 14th – 8 AM - 12 PM
    Jim Archdekin Recreation Centre
    292 Conestoga Dr, Brampton, ON
  • MOONBEAM

    December 14th – 2-6 PM
    Yvon's Home Hardware Building Centre
    19 Albert St. Moonbeam, ON
  • BRAMPTON

    December 14th – 2-6 PM
    Chinguacousy Park
    9050 Bramalea Rd, Brampton, ON
  • BRAMPTON

    December 15th – 8 AM - 12 PM
    Save Max Sports Centre
    1495 Sandalwood Pkwy E, Brampton, ON
  • IGNACE

    December 15th – 12-4 PM
    Westwood Hotel
    409 Main St, Ignace, ON
  • BRAMPTON

    December 15th – 2-6 PM
    Cassie Campbell Community Centre
    1050 Sandalwood Pkwy W, Brampton, ON
  • CHAMPLAIN

    December 16th – 8 AM - 12 PM
    Vankleek Hill Home Hardware
    17 Main St W, Vankleek Hill, ON
  • EAST HAWKESBURY

    December 16th – 2-6 PM
    Centre-Communautaire in Chute-A-Blondeau
    2005 Principale St, Chute-à-Blondeau, ON
  • EMO

    December 16th – 2-6 PM
    Tompkins Home Hardware Building Centre
    82 Front St, Emo, ON
  • LAURENTIAN HILLS

    December 17th 2-6 PM
    Forest Cove Farm & Country Market
    32129 Highway 17, Chalk River, ON
  • SCUGOG

    December 20th – 2 - 6 PM
    Scugog Arena
    1655 Reach St., Port Perry, ON
  • OTTAWA

    December 21st – 8 AM - 12 PM
    Loblaws
    200 Earl Grey Dr, Ottawa, ON
  • SOUTH RIVER

    December 21st - 1-5 PM
    South River Machar Community Centre
    1 Lincoln Ave, South River, ON P0A 1X0
  • NORTH GROWER/OTTAWA

    December 21st – 2 - 6 PM
    Alfred Taylor Recreation Centre
    2300 Community Way, North Grower, ON
  • NEPEAN/OTTAWA

    December 22nd – 8 AM - 12 PM
    FreshCo Robertson & Moodie
    2150 Robertson Rd. Nepean, ON
  • ENNISKILLEN, PETROLIA & OIL SPRINGS

    December 23rd - 10AM - 2 PM
    Mobile Event
    Krall Park, N0N 1R0